Calendar

 

2019

 

Onegin – Eugene Onegin
Danish National Opera

New Production
Director: Hinrich Horstkotte
Conductor: Tecwyn Evans

October 10 – Odeon Koncerthus, Odense
October 29 – Musikhuset, Esbjerg
October 31 – Idrætshallen Flensburg
November 8 – Musikhuset, Aarhus
November 15 – Musikhuset, Aarhus
November 19 – Gamle Scene, Copenhagen
November 21 – Fredriksborgcentret, Hillerød
November 23 – Panteren, Vordingborg
November 28 – Værket, Randers
November 30 – Kulturcenter Limfjorden, Skive

www.jyske-opera.dk/eugen-onegin

 

 

Hjertelyd
Danish National Opera

Composer: Sam Glazer
Director: Zoë Palmer

GrowOP! Festival in Aarhus
19 – 24 September

www.jyske-opera.dk/hjertelyd

 

 

Italienisches Liederbuch, H.Wolf

Sunday 3rd of November @ 1500 – Aarhus Musikskoles koncertsal

Soprano: Nathalie Chalkley
Piano: Ian Ryan

Italienisches Liederbuch

 

Operacafé

Tuesday 10th of December @ 1930 – Sandnes Kulturhus

Tenor: Espen Solsbak
Piano: Dorina Komani

Operakafe desember 2019

 


 

past years

 

2019

August: SCHAUNARD – Tour de Bohème (Metherell) – Copenhagen Opera Festival
May: ‘Venter’ (Knausgaard/Bieito) – Tivoli, Copenhagen
April: Bach’s B Minor Mass (Jæger) – Bodø Cathedral
March: SCHAUNARD (jump-in) – La Bohème (Ahnfelt-Rønne/Vistisen), Co-production – Teater Undergrunden/Operaen i Midten/Den Fynske Opera
March: Recital-tour w/father, Lars Bernhardt Ølberg – Norway & Denmark
Jan: Italienische Liederbuch, Hugo Wolf – Copenhagen
Jan: OMØ – Hjertelyd (Palmer/Glazer) – Danish National Opera

 

2018

Nov: Handel’s Messiah (Norbakken) – Gand kirke, Sandnes
Oct-Nov: ESCAMILLO – Carmen (Strassberger/Pillement) – Danish National Opera
Oct: Songs of travel, R.Vaughan-Williams – Sangselskabet Århus
August: TADEUSZ – Die Passagierin (Kochheim/Hein) – Danish National Opera
July: Opera in unlikely places – Opera Festival at Samsø
May: ‘Og eg som trudde…’ (Forthun/Åbø) – Sauda
Feb: MARCELLO – La Bohème (Eerola/Bonolis) – Opera Rogaland
Feb-April: FIGARO – Il barbiere di Siviglia (Lyngbo/Hofstetter/Milletari) – Royal Danish Opera
Feb: Italienische Liederbuch, Hugo Wolf – Studiescenen – Copenhagen

 

2017

Dec: Handel’s Messiah – Camerata (Hultberg), Holmens Church – Copenhagen
Nov-Jan: BELLO – Fanciulla del West (Berdal/Vedernikov/Houssart) – Royal Danish Opera
Sept-Nov: MARULLO – Rigoletto (Amos/Carignani/Houssart) – Royal Danish Opera
September: ONEGIN – Sinfonia Selandia (Fabricius)
August: SILVIO – Bajadser (Topsø) – Copenhagen Opera Festival/Aalborg Opera Festival
May: Concert tour – Hardanger
May: Dichterliebe – Copenhagen
April: Easter on Svalbard
March: Stabat Mater, Schubert – Stavanger
January/March: Opera recital tour – Rogaland/Hordaland
February: FIGARO – Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Hurley/Dyer) – PopUp Opera
January/February: SCHAUNARD – La Bohème (Linton/Pähn/Stieghorst) – Royal Danish Opera

 

2016

October-December: SCHAUNARD – La Bohème (Linton/Pähn/Stieghorst) – Royal Danish Opera
June/July: FIGARO – Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Hurley/Dyer) – PopUp Opera
April/May: FIGARO – The Barber of Seville (Barslev/Greibe) – Royal Danish Opera on tour
March: Church concerts – Lofoten and Svalbard
March: St.Johns Passion (Jæger) – Bodø Cathedral
February: Lørdagsopera – Oslo
January: New Year Concerts Tour – Stavanger, Rogaland

2015

October: Lørdagsopera and Opera på trikken – Oslo Opera Festival
August/September: FIGARO – Le Nozze di Figaro (Daemon) – Lyric Opera Studio Weimar
May: 1st price Operaens Venner Singing Competition
April/May/June: ABNER – Saul and David (Pountney/Schønwandt) – Royal Danish Opera

2014

September/October: OpernWerkstatt (Frey) – Switzerland
July/August: FIGARO – The Barber of Seville (Barslev/Greibe) – Copenhagen Opera Festival
March: FRANK – Die Fledermaus (Knudsen/Toft) – Royal Danish Opera Academy